False Creek Women's Regatta
Alcan Dragon Boat Festival
Fraser Valley Dragon Boat Festival
Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival
6th out of 52 teams
Gold, Consolation Final
Silver, Competitive A Division Final
Silver, Platinum Division Final

2006
False Creek Women's Regatta
Portland Rose Festival
Alcan Dragon Boat Festival
Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival
10th out of 48 teams
4th in Championship Final
8th in Championship Final
5th in Championship Final

False Creek Women's Regatta
Portland Rose Festival
Alcan Dragon Boat Festival - women's 
Alcan Dragon Boat Festival - mixed
Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival
10th out of 44 teams
6th out of 24 teams

6th overall
Gold
Bronze, Diamond Division Final

False Creek Women's Regatta
Portland Rose Festival
Alcan Dragon Boat Festival
Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival
8th out of 39 teams
8th out of 32 teams
6th overall
5th overall

2005
2004
2003
2007
False Creek Women's Regatta
Portland Rose Festival
Alcan Dragon Boat Festival
Alcan Dragon Boat Festival
Fraser Valley Dragon Boat Festival
Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival
Bronze (47 teams)
6th overall (24 teams)
5th Competitive A Final (26 women's teams at Festival)
4th place women's 2000m Guts and Glory
Silver, Competitive A Division Final
Fastest overall women's team on day one;
Gold in Platinum B...without ever leaving the beer garden! 


2008
False Creek Women's Regatta
Portland Rose Festival
Rio Tinto Alcan Dragon Boat Festival
Fraser Valley Dragon Boat Festival
Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival
6th place (53 teams)
Silver, Division 1
5th place Competitive A Final
Gold, Women's Championship A
4th, Platinum A Division 

2009
Deep Cove Dash for Charity
False Creek Women's Regatta
Portland Rose Festival
Rio Tinto Alcan Dragon Boat Festival
Nanaimo Dragon Boat Festival
Harrison Dragon Fest
Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival
Silver, Division A
Bronze (40 teams)
Silver, Division 1
Gold, Competitive B Championship
Gold, Platinum A Division 
Silver, Platinum A
Bronze, Platinum A

False Creek Women's Regatta
Portland Rose Festival
Rio Tinto Alcan Dragon Boat Festival
Harrison Dragon Fest
Canadian National Championships


4th overall (43 teams)​
Bronze (by a nose!), Division 1
4th, Competitive A Championship & Guts n' Glory
Gold, Division A Championship
5th, Premier women
2010

2011

Dragon Zone 500 m Regatta - Gold, Junior, Rec, Women's Division (32 teams)
Rio Tinto Alcan Dragon Boat - Silver, Competitive A Championship (32 teams) & Bronze, Guts & Glory
Nanaimo Dragon Boat Festival - Gold, Women's Platinum Final A (38 teams)
Portland Dragon Boat Festival - Silver, Consolation Women's Broadway 500 (30 teams) & Gold, Women's Bridge Race 2000m
2012

False Creek Women's Regatta - 
Portland Rose Festival - Gold, Division 1 
Rio Tinto Alcan Dragon Boat - 7th, Competitive A Championship  & 7th, Guts & Glory 
Save On Foods Nanaimo Dragon Boat Festival - Silver, Platinum A 
2013

FRCC Knockout - Bronze, Division D (mixed teams) 
 False Creek Women's Regatta - Bronze, Vanier Park Finals (8th overall)
Rio Tinto Alcan Dragon Boat Festival - 4th, Rec A Championship (12th overall) & 5th, Guts & Glory
Canadian National Championships - 10th
Portland Dragon Boat Regatta - 4th, Women's A Div, & 5th, Bridge Race

Dragon Ladies' Race Results
2014

 False Creek Women's Regatta - 7th place finish
Rio Tinto Alcan Dragon Boat Festival - 8th place finish, Competitive A Championship 
& 5th Place, Guts & Glory
Save on Foods Nanaimo Dragon Boat Festival - 4th place finish, Women's Platinum A Division
Portland Dragon Boat Festival - Bronze, Women's Final & Bronze, Women Bridge Race
2015

FRCC Knockout -  Silver, Division C (mixed teams)
False Creek Women's Regatta - 4th place finish
Portland Rose Festival - Silver, Division 1
Rio Tinto Alcan Dragon Boat Festival - 8th place finish, Competitive A Championship, and 8th place, Guts & Glory
Harrison Dragon Boat Festival - Bronze, Women's Competitive A Division
2016

FRCC Knockout -  Gold, Division C (mixed teams)
False Creek Women's Regatta - 4th place finish
Portland Rose Festival - Bronze, Division 1
Concord Pacific Dragon Boat Festival - Gold, Rec A Championship, and 8th place, Guts & Glory